Skip to page content
Return to Top

Current Presidential Honors Scholars

2010-2011

Golightly Cailtin Golightly
Nursing
Hico

2011-2012

Courtney Brown
Biomedical Science
Fort Worth
Christopher Coan
English
Colleyville
Davis Jessa Davis
Nursing
Possum Kingdom Lake
Alaina Ferguson
Mathematics
Trophy Club
Kelsie Gray
Nursing
Cibolo
Caitlyn Lasater
English
Dumas
Alyssa Lowe
Psychology
McKinney
Sara Mappes
Animal Science
Tucson, AZ
Morgan Mee
Animal Science
Fulshear
Asley Musgrave
Pre-vet
Decatur

2012-2013

Samantha Ballard
Criminal Justice
Hico
Cameron Cooper
Ag Economics
Jacksboro
Cody Earp
Chemistry
Florence
Abilgail Fesmire
Nursing
Aledo
Brandi Fleming
Psychology
Arlington
Ashley Hession
Kinesiology
Flower Mound
Ashley Kerley
Pre-vet
Allen
Conner King
Computer Science
Stephenville
Emma Krahn
Music
Dallas
Christopher Marble
Physics
Stephenville
Rachel Remmele
Ag Services & Development
Paradise
Cameron Serrano
Music
Fort Worth
Arianna Smith
Animal Science
Mansfield

2013-2014

Annestrand Kelly Annestrand
Social Work
San Antonio
Bass Katlin Bass
Mathematics
Midlothian
GrayKristen Kristen Gray
Accounting
Cibolo
Hayes Jennifer Hayes
Interdisciplinary Studies
Sachse
Laborde Erica Laborde
Biomedical Science
Winnsboro
Lemke Margaret Lemke
Business Administration
Mason
Lorance Darby Lorance
Animal Science
Fort Worth
Lyon Christian Lyon
Music
Stephenville
Salazar Ivan Salazar
Business Administration
Stephenville
Stevens

Taylor Stevens
Nursing
Cleburne

Stredic Tyairra Stredic
Biomedical Science
Brownwood
Vick Jessica Vick
Nursing
Copperas Cove
Votaw Jessica Votaw
Communications
Merkel
Watson Drew Watson
Marketing
Linden
Whaley Austen Whaley
Music
Stephenville
Woodard Paige Woodard
Psychology
Alvarado
Woolridge Jacob Woolridge
Sociology/Political Science
Stephenville
Wright Caleb Wright
Geoscience
Llano

2014-2015

Bankston Brandon Bankston
Manufacturing Engineering
Burleson
Barth Danielle Barth
Nursing
Leander
Bond Brianna Bond
Interdisciplinary Studies
Merkel
Burkhart Rachel Burkhart
Business Administration
Fort Worth
Foley Nicholas Foley
Computer Science
Fort Worth
Gilliland Elizabeth Gilliland
Biology
Canyon
Jafri Noor Jafri
History
Stephenville
Lowe Tember Lowe
Music
Ardmore, OK
Maxwell Kelly Maxwell
Economics
Midlothian
Meissner Kenith Meissner
Engineering
College Station
Musgrave Jonathan Musgrave
Pre-Medical
Decatur
Norris Ashton Norris
Pre-Medical
Fort Worth
Renz Caitlin Renz
Nursing
Wichita Falls
Shipp Tristan Shipp
Music
White Settlement
Stotz Miranda Stotz
Animal Science
Skiatook, OK
White Emily White
Wildlife Management
China Spring