Skip to page content
Return to Top

Alumni List

Here you will find the most current Alumni list that the Texan Battalion has on file. You can email the individual on the list by clicking on their name (only works if we have a working email address.) If you would like to add your name to the list or update your information, please use the Alumni Update Form or email your information to rotc@tarleton.edu .

Name
Town or Post
Phone
LTC (Ret) Bill Tarpley ('52) Austin, TX (512) 346-2230
MAJ (Ret) Nolan Pike ('64) Maypearl, TX (972) 435-2557
LTC (Ret) Ron Kelly ('67) Bedford, TX (817) 283-0689
Michael Hennech ('68) Redmond, WA (425) 836-2836
George R. (Russ) Warren ('68) Memphis, TN (901) 544-3345
COL (Ret) Larry Curtin ('69)   (770) 781-3036
Les Daniell ('69) Lampasas, TX (512) 556-8346
LTC (Ret) Jerry R. Brown ('72) Baytown, TX (713) 838-1388
LTC (Ret) Warren D. Cate ('73) Ft. Hood, TX (512) 556-9918
LTC (Ret) Tony M. Lane ('75)   (254) 780-3070
COL (R) Willam C. Falkner ('76) Largo, FL (727) 392-5232
MAJ (Ret) William T Walker ('77) (505) 864-1068
COL Gary R. Wallace (77) Ft Leonard, MO (573) 563-8054
MAJ (Ret) Danny Carter ('80) Woodbridge, VA (888) 202-3745
Mark A. Rollings ('82)    
CPT Jim Zinke Longwood, FL (407) 772-2510
Glenn Keels Austin, TX (512) 266-0556
MAJ Robert B. Best ('84) Duncanville, TX (972) 937-7754
Lola Michelle Winder Fort Worth, TX (817) 980-6248
MAJ Hanora "Nonie" Massey Lay ('85) Moscow, Russia  
MAJ Edward A. Williams ('86) Ft. Rucker, AL (334) 598-3183
Kelly Hankins (88) Belton, TX (254) 721-0326
MAJ Anthony E. Arthur ('88) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 698-3807
CPT Chad Parker ('89) Ft. Richardson, Alaska (907) 384-0312
Steve Freeman Biloxi, Miss  
MAJ Gary Don Dickey ('90) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 699-7570
MAJ Michael Sean Tracy Ft. Hood, TX DSN 737-8127
Phil Riggs ('90) Riverside, TX (409) 594-7497
CPT William Killough ('90) San Antonio, TX (210) 573-0877
MAJ Tim Bauman ('91) Ft Hood, TX (254) 896-2721
MAJ Tom Hughes ('91) Tolar, TX (245) 835-4256
CPT Jaime T. Bazil ('91) Monterey, CA (831) 899-1398
Joann Courtland (Bolton) ('91) Copperas Cove, TX (254) 288-1103
MAJ Clay Padgett ('92) Germany 011-49-6221-433-7488
CPT Jamey Creek ('93) Buffalo Gap, TX (254) 535-2587
LTC Joel P. Humphries ('93) Ft. Bragg, NC (813) 951-6749
1LT Francine Warren ('93) Dallas, TX (214) 739-1815
MAJ Tony Turpin Baumholder, Germany  
MAJ Andrew Gamblin ('96) Ft Belvoir, VA (703) 241-4193
LTC Johnee O. Carr ('92) TSU APMS (94-97) Univ. of Texas, El Paso, TX (915) 747-5621
CPT David J. Graham ('95) Bamberg, Germany 09512099164 (GE-overseas)
CPT Adam Rodgers ('95) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 680-9861
CPT Stephen Ruzicka ('95) Springfield, MA (413) 782-6049
CPT Ryan Thiessen ('95) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 690-7269
1LT Meagan A. Bryant ('96) Carrollton, TX (214) 552-3617
1LT Mark McNeill ('96) Kuwait  
Mike O'Leary Landstuhl, Germany  
CPT Jay Yancey Ft. Stewart, GA  
1LT Brandon Zachry ('98) Ft. Riley, KS  
Andy Sarantakes ('97) Yongsan, Korea 11-82-10-2613-9449
CPT Steven Beseda ('97) Ft. Knox, KY  
Meredith Charbula   (850) 644-4440
CPT Daniel Isabell ('97)   011-49-9331-981208
CPT Krista (Womack) Cahill ('97) Ft. McPherson, GA  
CPT Wendy Mullins (Brinson) (97)   (706) 545-3044
CPT Dillard C. "Cole" Rape, Jr. Ft Leonard Wood, MO (573) 336-7120
CPT Jeremy Ellison ('99) Ft. Bragg, NC  
2LT Chris Ellison ('00)   (806) 351-2038
MAJ Jeffery Flach ('00) Ft. Bragg, NC (910) 303-0253
CPT Nathan Gilliss ('00) Ft. Hood, TX  
CPT John F. Kerby ('00) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 289-8771
2LT Jeff Kramb ('00)    
2LT K.T. Waddell ('00)    
1LT Steven Kendall Ft. Campbell, KY  
CPT Abraham Foster ('01) Ft. Hood, TX  
CPT Jeff Shaw ('01) Ft. Hood, TX  
1LT Jeremy Witte ('02) Ft. Lewis, WA  
1LT Amanda Foster (Manuelle) ('02) Ft. Hood, TX  
1LT Jessi Davis ('02) Ft. Bliss, TX  
CPT Terrence W. Greene ('95) Ft. Worth, TX (817) 467-4950
CPT Jack Gillentine, Jr. Portland, OR (503) 789-9050
CPT Les Davis ('93)   (915) 642-5184
LTC Douglas McNeese Ft. Hood, TX  
LTC Jody E. Naron ('84)   (512) 869-7374
CPT Scott W. Haynes Lewisville, TX (469) 223-7271
CPT Thomas McFall Ft Bliss, TX  
Maj Daniel Thiebaud ('89) Stephenville, TX
1LT Bradley Harsha ('02) Ft. Hood, TX (254) 531-7091
2LT Josh Willour ('03) Ft. Riley, KA  
2LT Steven Johnson ('03) Ft. Carson, CO  
CPT John Bennett US Army Reserves / Iraq (979) 764-9132
2LT Golden Tilley ('03) Ft. Lewis WA (360) 438-7981
2LT Reginald Guillet ('03)    
2LT Wylie Clough ('04) Ft Hood, TX (254) 592-1555
2LT Tommy Quarles ('04) Ft. Carson, CO (254) 592-8889
2LT Derrik Austin ('04) Ft. Carson, CO  
2LT Pervis Johnson ('04) Ft. Benning, GA  
2LT Campbell ('04) Ft. Stewart, GA  
2LT Mary Petri ('04)   (254) 338-7219
CPT Alex Wright ('00)   (580) 442-1117
MAJ (Ret) Prosper N. Walker ('50) Belton, TX (254) 939-7077
2LT Drew Haley ('05)    
2LT Matthew Thompson ('05) Ft. Wainwright, AK (254) 592-5462
2LT Aaron Smith ('05) Ft Rucker, AL  
2LT Jeremy Yancey ('05) Ft Riley, KS  
2LT Donald Prill   (254) 258-5895
1LT Matt Thompson   (254) 592-5462
2LT Marcus Thomas    
CPT Ray McCulloch II   (254) 287-6375
1LT Drew Haley Iraq  
Maj T. Kyle Brede ('96) Iraq  
CPT Jon Basham ('05) Ft. Hood, TX (830) 391-4782
CPT Colby Pepon Ft. Benning, GA, Iraq (817) 579-7534
MAJ Atwood Cherry Retired (757) 882-8982
MAJ Roy Salyer ('93)   (314) 634-7735
MAJ Jim Speegle   DSN (318) -822-2346
MAJ Steven Beseda Kuwait  
CPT Amadeo Villanueva III   (254) 371-5951
CPT Scott Haynes ('90) Camp Arifjan, Kuwait  
CPT Jonathan Yancey Iraq  
CPT Jeremy Witte Iraq (817) 426-4079
CPT Tommy Quarles Ft. Carson (719) 233-4343
1LT Broderick Jackson   (803) 751-4475
Maj Nick Mathios   (928) 329-6372
CPT Toby Williford Ft. Wainwright (907) 318-4991
CPT John Considine Ft. Hood, TX (337) 208-2145
CPT Shana Whatley Camp Arifjan, Kuwait  
2LT Michael Bruce ('08) Ft. Rucker, AL (912) 270-3559
MAJ Mike Williams Iraq (512) 415-0178
2LT Aaron Lawless ('11) Ft. Bliss, TX (915) 741-1852
COL (Ret) Stephen Huskey ('68) (806) 645-8282
CPT Patrick Walsh ('96) (505) 920-5062
1LT Michael Corn ('10)
Ft. Sill, OK
(682) 560-1928
Elizabeth (Hall) Reeve ('98) Oklahoma (918) 457-0173
1LT John L. Reeves ('10) Ft. Bragg, NC (254) 368-1495
MAJ (Ret) Ricky Gotcher Brownwood, TX (325) 642-9389
LTC (Ret) Richard A. (Dick) Brown ('69) (256) 830-4171
MAJ (Ret) Brent Elrod ('94) (713) 923-0073
LTC (Ret) Robert E. Taylor ('58) (972) 317-1828
MAJ John C. Crawson ('95) (512) 517-4582
CPT James M. Bailey ('07) Ft. Polk, LA (325) 280-8731
COL (Ret) Herbie R. Taylor ('64) Salado, TX (254) 947-9677
CPT Jabari Jackson ('08) Ft. Benning, GA (254) 220-5089
2LT Mackenzie Duncan Ft. Lewis, WA (423) 488-8223
CPT Jonathan Villasenor ('03) Univ. of MD, College Park, MD
1LT Nalise Jenia Gaither ('09) Fort Bragg, NC (254) 592-3957
MAJ Donald L. Cranford ('71) (940) 452-1097
MAJ (Ret) Alan R. Waters ('68) Austin, TX (512) 619-0400