Skip to page content
Return to Top

Physics Students

Alley Borden

Waco, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science 

Christian Botello

Bryson, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Megan Castillo

Junction, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Jacody Coronado

Goldthwaite, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Jaob Coronado

Jacob Dalquest

Midlothian, Texas

PSA - Physics

Austin Daniels

Keller, Texas

Classical Track - Math 

Austin Daniel

Ryan Dollens

Round Rock, Texas

Classical Track

Baylor Fain

Canton, Texas

PSA - Physics

Baylor Fain

Michael Fournier

Round Rock, Texas

PSA - Physics

Courtney Geiger

Galveston, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Courtney Geiger

Keaton Hancock

Comanche, Texas

Astronomy Track 

Keaton Hancock

Jake Hodges

Comanche, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Taylor Hutyra

Granbury, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science

Taylor Hutyra

 Russell Jessup

Santa Anna, California

Classical Track - Math

Aaron Kramer

Pearland, Texas

Classical Track - Computer Science

Aaron Kramer

Tabor Leatherman

Spring, Texas

Classical Track - Math

 Eric Manning

Keller, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Eric Manning

Chris Marble

Stephenville, Texas (UIL 4A State Science Runner Up)

Classical Track - Math

Chris Marble

Kyle Millican

Eastland, Texas

Nuclear Track

Kyle Millican

Greg Mosier

West, Texas

Nuclear Track

Meghan Nolin

Granbury, Texas

Astronomy Track

Meghan Nolin

Dustin Phelps

Universal City, Texas

Mariah Rendeiro

Granbury, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Mariah Rendeiro

Travis Salzillo

Georgetown, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Quantum School Wyoming 2011, REU Texas A&M 2012,

REU Michigan State 2013   

Travis Salzillo

Micah Schweitzer

Clear Lake, Texas

Nuclear Track

Micah Schweitzer

Mariah Short

New Braunfels, Texas

Astronomy Track

Mariah Short

 Brandon Stone

Plano, Texas

Medical Physics Track

Eli Symm

Farwell, Texas

Classical Track - Math

REU Texas A&M 2011, 2012

Eli Symm

Thomas Taylor

Comanche, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Julie Terry

Crafills Gap, Texas

Classical Track - PreLaw

Tye Thompson

Breckenridge, Texas

Classical Track - Environmental Engineering

Quantum School Wyoming 2012

Tye Thompson

 Robert Walker

Abilene, Texas

Classical Track - Math

Robert Walker

Brett Weeks

Weatherford, Texas

Classical Track - Engineering

Eric Wilkinson

Rowlett, Texas

Nuclear Track

Josh Young

Stephenville, Texas

Classical Track- Math