Skip to page content
Return to Top

Staff Council Membership

Membership Categories
EEOC Category
#1 Executive / Administrative
#3 Professional / Non-Faculty
#4 Clerical / Secretarial
#5 Technical / Paraprofessional
#6 Skilled Crafts
#7 Service / Maintenance
Officers 2015-2016
Office Name Department EEOC Phone

Term Expires

President Gray, Becky Information Technology Services 1 9473 2016
President-Elect Mogonye, Kurt Marketing & Communications 3 9460 2017
Secretary Chew, Elaine Purchasing, Central Receiving & HUB Program 1 9611 2016
Treasurer Blair, Frances Business Services 3 9610 2016
Past President Kunze, Ben Residential Living and Learning 3 0707 2015
General Members 2015-2016
Name Department EEOC T-Box Phone

Term Expires 

Adams, Cindy Post Office 4 T-0570 9008 2016
Belcher, Isaac Center for Instructional Innovation 3 T-0810 1869 2018
Blair, Frances Business Services 3 T-0120 9610 2016
Branham, Susan Student Counseling Center 3 T-0360 9271 2016
Carter, Morgan Institutional Research & Effectiveness 3 T-0505 1967 2017
Chapman, Caleb Student Publications 1 T-0440 9062 2016
Chew, Elaine Purchasing, Central Receiving, & HUB Program 1 T-0600 9611 2016
Davis, Hector Risk Management & Compliance 3 T-00830 9842 2018
Elkins, Kim Support Services 5 T-0120 9609 2017
Gray, Becky Information Technology Services 1 T-0870 9473 2016
Hammond, Morgan Web Services 3 T-0880 9550 2017
Johnson, Elizabeth Military Veterans Service Center 3 T-0960 1805 2017
Lawson, Rachel Admissions 3 T-0030 9353 2017
Mogonye, Kurt Marketing & Communications 3 T-0730 9460 2017
Murray, Clell Police Department 3 T-0560 9452 2016
Murray, Susan Business Services 5 T-0120 9607 2017
Newcomb, Leslie Library 5 T-0450 9246 2016
Pack, Betty Academic Programs & Accreditation 5 T-0010 9598 2017
Ross, Jared Center for Instructional Innovation 3 T-0810 1891 2018
Russell, Micah Center for Agribusiness Excellence 1 T-0055 254-918-7680 2016
Stone, Kandace Employee Services 3 T-0510 9913 2018
Wan, Lisa Fort Worth Campus 3 T-0008 817-717-3315 2018