Skip to page content
Return to Top

Staff Council Membership

Membership Categories
EEOC Category
#1 Executive / Administrative
#3 Professional / Non-Faculty
#4 Clerical / Secretarial
#5 Technical / Paraprofessional
#6 Skilled Crafts
#7 Service / Maintenance
Officers 2016-2017
Office Name Department EEOC Phone

Term Expires

President Mogonye, Kurt Marketing & Communications 3 9460 2017
President-Elect TBD
Secretary Elkins, Kim Procurements & Contracts 5 9609 2017
Treasurer TBD
Past President Gray, Becky Information Technology Services 1 9473 2016
General Members 2015-2016
Name Department EEOC T-Box Phone

Term Expires 

TBD 4
Barns, Ashley Business Services 3 T-0120 9843 2020
Belcher, Isaac Center for Instructional Innovation 3 T-0810 1869 2018
Burdick, Teresa School Relations/Welcome Center 3 T-0610 9843 2020
TBD 3
Carter, Morgan Institutional Research & Effectiveness 3 T-0505 1967 2017
TBD 1
TBD 1
Davis, Hector Risk Management & Compliance 3 T-00830 9842 2018
Dearing, Jodie College of Business Administration 3 T-0200 9055 2020
Elkins, Kim Procurements & Contracts 5 T-0120 9609 2017
TBD 1
Hammond, Morgan Web Services 3 T-0880 9550 2017
Hernandez, Alisa Fort Worth Campus 3 T-0008 817-484-4225 2020
Holtman, Tracy Library 3 T-0450 9466 2020
Johnson, Elizabeth Academic Advising Center 3 T-0955 9746 2017
LaRue, Lori Fine Arts 3 T-0320 9639 2020
Lawson, Rachel Admissions 3 T-0030 9353 2017
Mogonye, Kurt Marketing & Communications 3 T-0730 9460 2017
Murphy, Mark TIAER 3 T-0410 9750 2020
Murray, Susan Business Services 5 T-0120 9607 2017
TBD 5
Pack, Betty Academic Programs & Accreditation 5 T-0010 9598 2017
Rowe, Desa College of Agricultural & Environmental Sciences 3 T-0180 9054 2020
Smith, Doug Career Services 3 T-0550 9078 2020
Stone, Kandace Employee Services 3 T-0510 9913 2018
Tuck, Lisa Animal Science & Veterinary Technology 3 T-0070 9222 2020
VanKirk, Emily Office of Diversity & Inclusion 3 T-0490 1601 2020
Wan, Lisa Fort Worth Campus 3 T-0008 817-717-3315 2018
Warner, Erin Student Engagement 3 T-0690 1899 2020